© 2026 FinOpps. All rights reserved.Serving Aby's Authentic Kerala KitchenFinOpps v0.3.2
Aby's Authentic Kerala Kitchen
HomeAboutMenuGalleryInquire
Order Online

Full Menu

Aby's Authentic Kerala Kitchen

Tue–Sat 10am–7pm · Sun 10am–4:30pm · Pickup & delivery available. À la carte pricing shown below — catering menus and pricing are built around your event.

AppetizersBiriyani SpecialsFried Rice & Special RiceVeg & Non-Veg Curry'sBread'sHot Beverages

Guest favorites

Most Ordered

Chicken Biriyani$17.95
Beef Roast$24.95
Chicken Tikka Masala$19.95
Kerala Porotta (2pcs)$3.95
Mango Lassi$6.95
Egg Biryani$16.95

Appetizers

Vegetable Samosas (2pcs)

Crispy pastry pockets filled with spiced vegetables, perfect for a savory start to your meal.

$7.95

Beef Cutlet (1pc)

Savory beef cutlets, seasoned with spices, offering a delightful taste in every bite.

$2.95

Fish Cutlet (Tuna) (1pc)

Tuna fish cutlets, seasoned and crafted for a delightful start to your meal.

$2.95

Samosa Chaat

Crispy samosas topped with tangy chutneys, yogurt, and spices for a burst of flavors in every bite.

$9.99

Gopi Manchurian

Crispy cauliflower bites tossed in a tangy, spicy sauce, perfect for a flavorful start.

$14.95

Chilli Gobi

Crispy cauliflower tossed in a spicy chili sauce, perfect for a flavorful start.

$14.95

Chicken 65

Spicy chicken bites seasoned with aromatic spices, a perfect appetizer to kickstart your meal.

$15.95

Shrimp Pepper Fry

Spicy shrimp sautéed with peppers for a flavorful kick, perfect as a starter.

$21.95

Biriyani Specials

Marinated meat or seafood with biriyani masala, spices, herbs and rice added in layers. Topped with fried onions and nuts.

Fish Biriyani

$21.95

Chicken Biriyani

$17.95

Shrimp Biriyani

$21.95

Beef Biriyani

$21.95

Mutton Biriyani

Marinated bone-in goat pieces with biriyani masala, spices, herbs and layered rice.

$21.95

Egg Biriyani

Boiled eggs simmered in a flavorsome biriyani masala and layered over basmati rice.

$16.95

Veg Biryani

Aromatic rice layered with spiced vegetables, garnished with fried onions and nuts.

$14.95

Fried Rice & Special Rice

Stir-fried rice combined with vegetables, protein, and aromatics, and seasoned South Indian rice specialties.

Vegetable Fried Rice

Stir fried and cooked rice in a wok with vegetables and soya sauce.

$14.95

Egg Fried Rice

Stir fried egg cooked rice in a wok with vegetables, soya sauce and scrambled egg.

$15.95

Chicken Fried Rice

Stir fried chicken cooked rice in a wok with vegetables, soya sauce, and scrambled egg.

$17.95

Shrimp Fried Rice

Stir fried shrimp cooked rice in a wok with vegetables, soya sauce and scrambled egg.

$19.95

Lemon Rice

Tangy rice dish with a zesty lemon flavor, perfect for a refreshing, light meal.

$15.95

Coconut Rice

Fragrant rice infused with coconut essence, a taste of Kerala's culinary tradition.

$15.95

Tomato Rice

Savory rice dish with tomatoes, offering a delightful blend of spices.

$15.95

Coconut Milk Rice

A flavorful dish made by cooking rice in coconut milk and coconut flakes, rich, aromatic, and slightly sweet.

$15.95

Ghee Rice

A fragrant, mild, and rich South Indian rice dish made by cooking basmati rice in clarified butter with whole spices and onions.

$15.95

Veg & Non-Veg Curry's

Kadala Curry

Spiced black chickpeas curry from Kerala cuisine, made with coconut milk.

$14.95

Egg Roast

Boiled eggs cooked in a sweet and spicy onion tomato masala gravy.

$17.95

Chicken Roast

Chicken cooked and roasted in spicy onion tomato gravy.

$19.95

Beef Roast

Kerala beef ularthiyathu — beef slow-roasted with spices, onions, curry leaves, and coconut slivers, stir-fried in oil.

$24.95

Spicy Fish Curry

Kingfish simmered in a tamarind base with chilly powder. Comes with 4 pieces of kingfish.

$24.95

Fish Molli

A South Indian preparation simmered in a mild, aromatic coconut milk sauce.

$24.95

Chicken Tikka Masala

Boneless chicken marinated in spices and yogurt, roasted, and served in a creamy sauce.

$19.95

Paneer Tikka Masala

Paneer marinated in spices and yogurt, roasted, and served in a creamy sauce.

$19.95

Butter Chicken Masala

Chicken curry in a spiced tomato and butter sauce.

$19.95

Vegetable Kurma

Vegetables cooked in a creamy, aromatic gravy of yogurt, coconut, and cashew nut paste with onion and tomato.

$15.95

Chicken Curry

Tender chicken simmered in a rich blend of spices, Kerala's culinary heritage on a plate.

$17.95

Goat Curry

Tender goat simmered in a rich curry sauce, infused with authentic Kerala spices.

$24.95

Chicken Stew

Tender chicken simmered in a savory stew with aromatic spices.

$17.95

Matter Panner

Creamy curry with paneer and peas, simmered in a rich, spiced tomato gravy.

$19.95

Saag Panner

Creamy paneer cooked with spinach and spices.

$19.95

Chana Masala

Chickpeas simmered in a rich blend of spices, hearty and flavorful.

$14.95

Okra Masala

Spiced okra simmered in a rich masala sauce, authentic Kerala flavors.

$19.95

Dal Curry (Moong Dal)

A comforting curry made with moong dal, Kerala's authentic flavors.

$14.95

Sambar (mixed veg)

A hearty lentil stew with mixed vegetables, simmered in aromatic spices.

$14.95

Aloo Chole

Boiled chickpeas and cubed potatoes in a flavorful, spiced onion-tomato gravy.

$14.95

Bread's

Indian flatbread

Kerala Porotta (2pcs)

A layered South Indian flatbread made from refined flour, eggs and oil.

$3.95

Garlic Naan (2pcs)

Indian leavened flatbread made with all-purpose flour and spiced with garlic.

$5.95

Butter Naan (2pcs)

Soft, fluffy naan brushed with melted butter, perfect for pairing with your favorite curry.

$4.95

Hot Beverages

8 oz.

Coffee

Rich, aromatic coffee brewed to perfection.

$3.95

Chai (Tea)

Aromatic Indian tea brewed for a comforting, flavorful experience.

$3.95

Masala Chai (Tea)

Aromatic tea infused with spices for a warm, comforting experience.

$4.95

Mango Lassi

Sweetened yogurt blended with mango. A guest favorite.

$6.95

Lime Soda

$4.95

Planning an event? We'll build a custom catering menu around your guest count and spice preference.

Send a catering inquiryView gallery

Aby's Authentic Kerala Kitchen

Aby's Authentic Kerala Kitchen • Kerala cuisine in Yonkers, NY

aenycorp@gmail.com914-623-7640

FinOpps v0.3.2